UPCOMING EVENTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
DATE TEAM/OPPONENT LOCATION TIME/RESULTS
24 Sep, 2020 US Women's Tennis
vs. REGION TOURNAMENT
LIBERTY PARK TENNIS V 8:00 AM
24 Sep, 2020 US Men's Golf
vs. REGION TOURNAMENT
ROSE PARK GOLF COURSE V 11:00 AM
24 Sep, 2020 US Women's Soccer
vs. UMA HILLFIELD
WEBER COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS SOCCER FIELDS V 4:00 PM
24 Sep, 2020 MS Boy's Soccer
vs. INTRAMURAL SCRIMMAGES
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD C 4:00 PM A 4:15 PM
24 Sep, 2020 US Women's Volleyball
vs. APA WVC CANCELLED
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM JV 5:45 PM V 7:00 PM
25 Sep, 2020 US Women's Tennis
vs. REGION TOURNAMENT
LIBERTY PARK TENNIS V 3:00 PM
26 Sep, 2020 US Co-ed Cross Country
vs. DIGGER INVITATIONAL
JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL VG 8:30 AM VB 9:00 AM JVG 9:30 AM JVB 10:00 AM
29 Sep, 2020 US Women's Soccer
vs. RSL ACADEMY
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM
29 Sep, 2020 US Women's Volleyball
vs. ST. JOE'S CANCELLED
SAINT JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL Fr/So 4:30 PM JV 5:45 PM V 7:00 PM
30 Sep, 2020 US Men's Golf
vs. STATE TOURNAMENT
TALONSCOVE GOLF CLUB V 9:00 AM
30 Sep, 2020 US Co-ed Cross Country
vs. SAN PETE CLASSIC INVITATIONAL
SKYLINE MOUNTAIN RESORT VB 4:00 PM VG 4:30 PM JVB 5:00 PM JVG 5:30 PM
01 Oct, 2020 US Men's Golf
vs. STATE TOURNAMENT
TALONSCOVE GOLF CLUB V 9:00 AM
01 Oct, 2020 US Women's Soccer
vs. ROWLAND HALL
ROWLAND HALL SOCCER FIELDS V 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM
01 Oct, 2020 US Women's Volleyball
vs. ROWLAND HALL CANCELLED
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM Fr/So 4:30 PM JV 5:45 PM V 7:00 PM
02 Oct - 02 Oct, 2020 US Women's Tennis
@ 3A STATE TOURNAMENT
LIBERTY PARK TENNIS
03 Oct - 03 Oct, 2020 US Women's Tennis
@ 3A STATE TOURNAMENT
LIBERTY PARK TENNIS
05 Oct, 2020 US Women's Soccer
vs. UMA HILLFIELD
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM
05 Oct, 2020 US Women's Soccer
vs. SPANISH FORK FR/SO CANCELED
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD JV 5:30 PM
06 Oct, 2020 US Women's Soccer
vs. ST. JOE'S
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM
06 Oct, 2020 US Women's Volleyball
vs. ICS CANCELLED
INTERMOUNTAIN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL JV 4:30 PM V 6:00 PM
06 Oct, 2020 US Women's Soccer
vs. SYRACUSE HS FR/SO
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD JV 5:30 PM
08 Oct, 2020 US Women's Soccer
vs. NORTH SUMMIT
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM
08 Oct, 2020 US Women's Soccer
vs. JUAN DIEGO JV
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD JV 5:30 PM
08 Oct, 2020 US Women's Volleyball
vs. ROCKWELL CANCELLED
ROCKWELL CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL JV 5:45 PM V 7:00 PM
13 Oct, 2020 US Co-ed Cross Country
vs. REGION 17 MEET
WHEELER HISTORIC FARM G 4:00 PM B 4:30 PM
14 Oct, 2020 US Women's Soccer
vs. 1ST ROUND STATE
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM
14 Oct, 2020 US Women's Volleyball
vs. LCA CANCELLED
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM JV 5:00 PM V 6:30 PM
16 Oct, 2020 US Women's Volleyball
vs. WASATCH ACADEMY CANCELLED
WASATCH ACADEMY JV 4:15 PM V 5:30 PM
17 Oct, 2020 US Women's Soccer
vs. QUARTER FINALS STATE
TBD, EAST FIELD, ATHLETICS V 1:00 PM
19 Oct, 2020 US Women's Volleyball
vs. APA WVC CANCELLED
AMERICAN PREPARATORY ACADEMY WEST VALLEY II CAMPUS JV 5:45 PM V 7:00 PM
21 Oct, 2020 US Co-ed Cross Country
vs. 2A STATE MEET
CEDAR CITY, UT, USA, ATHLETICS G 11:00 AM B 12:00 PM
22 Oct - 23 Oct, 2020 US Women's Soccer
@ 2A STATE SEMI FINALS
JUAN DIEGO CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
24 Oct, 2020 US Women's Volleyball
vs. 1ST ROUND STATE CANCELLED
WATERFORD SCHOOL V 12:00 PM
24 Oct - 24 Oct, 2020 US Women's Soccer
@ 2A STATE FINALS
RIO TINTO STADIUM
29 Oct - 30 Oct, 2020 US Women's Volleyball
@ 2A STATE TOURNAMENT CANCELLED
UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY UCCU CENTER
20 Nov, 2020 US Men's Basketball
vs. MERIT ACADEMY
MERIT PREPARATORY ACADEMY JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
24 Nov, 2020 US Men's Basketball
vs. PROVIDENCE HALL
PROVIDENCE HALL HIGH SCHOOL Fr/So 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
01 Dec, 2020 US Women's Basketball
vs. ST. JOSEPH
WATERFORD SCHOOL JV 3:00 PM V 6:00 PM
01 Dec, 2020 US Men's Basketball
vs. ST. JOSEPH
WATERFORD SCHOOL JV 4:30 PM V 7:30 PM
02 Dec, 2020 US Men's Basketball
vs. SUMMIT ACADEMY
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM Fr/So 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
02 Dec, 2020 US Women's Basketball
vs. ICS
INTERMOUNTAIN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL JV 4:30 PM V 6:00 PM
08 Dec, 2020 US Women's Basketball
vs. UMA
UTAH MILITARY ACADEMY HILL FIELD JV 3:00 PM V 6:00 PM
08 Dec, 2020 US Men's Basketball
vs. UMA HILL FIELD
UTAH MILITARY ACADEMY, JV 4:30 PM V 7:30 PM
09 Dec, 2020 US Men's Basketball
vs. BEAVER
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM Fr/So 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
10 Dec, 2020 US Women's Basketball
vs. DUCHESNE
WATERFORD SCHOOL JV 4:30 PM V 6:00 PM
14 Dec, 2020 US Men's Basketball
vs. FREEDOM PREP.
FREEDOM PREPARATORY ACADEMY JV 4:15 PM V 5:45 PM
15 Dec, 2020 US Women's Basketball
vs. GUNNISON
GUNNISON VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL JV 4:30 PM V 6:00 PM
16 Dec, 2020 US Men's Basketball
vs. UMA CAMP WILLIAMS
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM Fr/So 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
17 Dec, 2020 US Women's Basketball
vs. BEN LOMOND
WATERFORD SCHOOL JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
18 Dec, 2020 US Men's Basketball
vs. GUNNISON
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM Fr/So 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
28 Dec - 30 Dec, 2020 US Men's Basketball
@ TINTIC TOURNAMENT
TINTIC HIGH SCHOOL
05 Jan, 2021 US Men's Basketball
vs. LCA
LAYTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, Fr/So 2:30 PM JV 4:00 PM V 7:00 PM
05 Jan, 2021 US Women's Basketball
vs. LCA
LAYTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY JV 2:30 PM V 5:30 PM
07 Jan, 2021 US Women's Basketball
vs. ALTAMONT
ALTAMONT HIGH SCHOOL JV 4:30 PM V 6:00 PM
12 Jan, 2021 US Women's Basketball
vs. ROWLAND HALL
ROWLAND HALL JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
13 Jan, 2021 US Men's Basketball
vs. ROWLAND HALL
WATERFORD SCHOOL Fr/So 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
14 Jan, 2021 US Women's Basketball
vs. ROCKWELL
WATERFORD SCHOOL JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
15 Jan, 2021 US Men's Basketball
vs. ROCKWELL
ROCKWELL CHARTER HS Fr/So 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
15 Jan, 2021 US Women's Basketball
vs. GREEN RIVER
GREEN RIVER HIGH SCHOOL JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
19 Jan, 2021 US Women's Basketball
vs. APA WEST VALLEY
AMERICAN PREPARATORY ACADEMY JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
20 Jan, 2021 US Men's Basketball
vs. APA WEST VALLEY
WATERFORD SCHOOL Fr/So 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
22 Jan, 2021 US Women's Basketball
vs. UMA
WATERFORD SCHOOL JV 3:00 PM V 6:00 PM
22 Jan, 2021 US Men's Basketball
vs. UMA HILL FIELD
WATERFORD SCHOOL JV 4:30 PM V 7:30 PM
26 Jan, 2021 US Women's Basketball
vs. ST. JOSEPH
SAINT JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL JV 3:00 PM V 6:00 PM
26 Jan, 2021 US Men's Basketball
vs. ST. JOSEPH
SAINT JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL JV 4:30 PM V 7:30 PM
28 Jan, 2021 US Women's Basketball
vs. LCA
WATERFORD SCHOOL JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
29 Jan, 2021 US Men's Basketball
vs. LCA
WATERFORD SCHOOL Fr/So 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
04 Feb, 2021 US Women's Basketball
vs. ROWLAND HALL
WATERFORD SCHOOL JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
05 Feb, 2021 US Men's Basketball
vs. ROWLAND HALL
ROWLAND HALL UPPER Fr/So 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
09 Feb, 2021 US Women's Basketball
vs. ROCKWELL
ROCKWELL CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
10 Feb, 2021 US Men's Basketball
vs. ROCKWELL
WATERFORD SCHOOL Fr/So 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
11 Feb, 2021 US Women's Basketball
vs. APA WEST VALLEY
WATERFORD SCHOOL JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
12 Feb, 2021 US Men's Basketball
vs. APA WEST VALLEY
AMERICAN PREPARATORY ACADEMY - WEST VALLEY Fr/So 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
16 Feb, 2021 US Men's Basketball
vs. 1ST RD. STATE
HOMESITES, ATHLETICS, EAST GYM V 7:00 PM
17 Feb, 2021 US Women's Basketball
vs. 1ST RD. STATE
HOMESITES, ATHLETICS, EAST GYM V 7:00 PM
19 Feb, 2021 US Men's Basketball
vs. 2ND RD. STATE TOURNAMENT
TBD, ATHLETICS V 12:00 PM
20 Feb, 2021 US Women's Basketball
vs. 2ND RD. STATE TOURNAMENT
TBD, ATHLETICS V 12:00 PM
25 Feb - 28 Feb, 2021 US Men's Basketball
@ 2A STATE TOURNAMENT
SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY
25 Feb - 28 Feb, 2021 US Women's Basketball
@ 2A STATE TOURNAMENT
SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY