Waterford Athletics Home

Results

Date Team/Opponent Location Time/Results
17 Sep, 2020 US Women's Soccer
vs. ST. JOE'S
ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL V 4-3
15 Sep, 2020 US Women's Soccer
vs. ROWLAND HALL
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 1-6
03 Sep, 2020 US Women's Volleyball
vs. ROWLAND HALL
ROWLAND HALL UPPER SCHOOL V 3-1
02 Sep, 2020 US Women's Soccer
vs. OLYMPUS HS FR/SO
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4-2
01 Sep, 2020 US Women's Volleyball
vs. ST. JOE'S
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM V 2-3
01 Sep, 2020 US Women's Soccer
vs. MAESER
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL V 4-2
26 Aug, 2020 US Women's Soccer
vs. HUNTER HS
HUNTER HIGH SCHOOL V 5-4
24 Aug, 2020 US Women's Soccer
vs. TAYLORSVILLE
TAYLORSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL V 1-3
10 Feb, 2020 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. MCGILLIS
THE MCGILLIS SCHOOL C 32-39 B1 39-15 A 41-47
06 Feb, 2020 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. APA DRAPER
AMERICAN PREPARATORY ACADEMY DRAPER 2 B2 19-54
04 Feb, 2020 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. ROWLAND HALL
ROWLAND HALL B2 11-20
30 Jan, 2020 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. GRACE
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM C 33-20 A 10-0
28 Jan, 2020 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. LCA
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM C 35-16 B1 37-7 A 35-39
28 Jan, 2020 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. MCGILLIS
MCGILLIS SCHOOL B2 12-30
23 Jan, 2020 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. ROWLAND HALL
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM C 13-26 B1 44-10 A 28-39
16 Jan, 2020 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. DRAPER APA
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM C 22-42 B1 50-52 A 37-60
14 Jan, 2020 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. GRACE LUTHERAN
GRACE LUTHERAN C 39-13 A 36-41
12 Dec, 2019 MS Girl's Basketball
vs. LCA B & MCGILLIS EXHIBITION
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM B 6-5 C 9-8
05 Dec, 2019 MS Girl's Basketball
vs. MCGILLIS
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM C 13-12 B 20-15 A 27-5
03 Dec, 2019 MS Girl's Basketball
vs. APA DRAPER
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM C 15-12 B 11-6 A 10-32
14 Nov, 2019 MS Girl's Basketball
vs. ROWLAND HALL
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM C 14-8 B 15-13 A 31-1
05 Nov, 2019 MS Girl's Basketball
vs. GRACE LUTHERAN
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL B 36-15
21 Oct, 2019 MS Boy's Soccer
vs. MCGILLIS C TOURNAMENT
ROWLAND HALL STEINER SOCCER FIELDS C 2-3
17 Oct, 2019 MS Girl's Volleyball
vs. GRACE LUTHERAN
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM C 1-2 B 0-2 A 2-0
16 Oct, 2019 MS Girl's Volleyball
vs. ROWLAND HALL
ROWLAND HALL C 2-0 B 2-0 B 2-0 A 2-1
10 Oct, 2019 MS Boy's Soccer
vs. DRAPER APA A TEAM TOURNAMENT
AMERICAN PREPARATORY ACADEMY DRAPER 2 CAMPUS A 0-4
09 Oct, 2019 MS Girl's Volleyball
vs. LCA
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM C 0-2 B 0-2 A 2-0
08 Oct, 2019 MS Boy's Soccer
vs. REAGAN ACADEMY A TEAM TOURNAMENT
MERIT PREPARATORY ACADEMY A 4-3
07 Oct, 2019 MS Boy's Soccer
vs. PROVIDENCE HALL A TEAM TOURNAMENT
PROVIDENCE HALL JUNIOR HIGH A 2-1
05 Oct, 2019 MS Boy's Lacrosse
vs. JUAN DIEGO 7/8
ALBION MIDDLE SCHOOL NORTH FIELD 7/8 12-1
05 Oct, 2019 MS Boy's Lacrosse
vs. HERRIMAN 5/6
SOUTH JORDAN MIDDLE SCHOOL 5/6 6-2
04 Oct, 2019 MS Boy's Soccer
vs. MCGILLIS PLAY-IN GAME
ROWLAND HALL UPPER SCHOOL A 2-1
02 Oct, 2019 MS Boy's Soccer
vs. ROWLAND HALL
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL WEST FIELD A 3-1 C 3-1
02 Oct, 2019 MS Girl's Volleyball
vs. ROWLAND HALL
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM C 2-0 B 0-2 B 0-2 A 2-1
01 Oct, 2019 MS Boy's Soccer
vs. DRAPER APA
AMERICAN PREPARATORY ACADEMY A 0-6 C 0-1
28 Sep, 2019 MS Boy's Lacrosse
vs. RIVERTON 7/8
COPPER CREEK PARK 7/8 11-2
28 Sep, 2019 MS Boy's Lacrosse
vs. JORDAN 5/6
ALBION MIDDLE SCHOOL NORTH FIELD 5/6 9-1
26 Sep, 2019 MS Boy's Soccer
vs. SPECTRUM
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL WEST FIELD A 7-1
26 Sep, 2019 MS Boy's Soccer
vs. LCA
LAYTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY C 8-1 A 2-0
26 Sep, 2019 MS Girl's Volleyball
vs. LCA
LAYTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY C 0-2 B 0-2 A 2-0
24 Sep, 2019 MS Boy's Soccer
vs. LCA
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL WEST FIELD C 8-0 A 7-1
23 Sep, 2019 MS Boy's Soccer
vs. FREEDOM PREP ACADEMY
FORT UTAH PARK A 2-2
21 Sep, 2019 MS Boy's Lacrosse
vs. COPPER HILLS 7/8
GALENA PARK SOUTH FIELD 7/8 9-0
21 Sep, 2019 MS Boy's Lacrosse
vs. CORNER CANYON WHITE 5/6
GALENA PARK NORTH FIELD 5/6 4-4
19 Sep, 2019 MS Boy's Soccer
vs. MCGILLIS
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL WEST FIELD A 7-2 C 3-1
19 Sep, 2019 MS Girl's Volleyball
vs. MCGILLIS
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM C 2-0 B 2-0 A 2-0
17 Sep, 2019 MS Boy's Soccer
vs. DRAPER APA
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL WEST FIELD A 0-7 C 4-1
17 Sep, 2019 MS Girl's Volleyball
vs. GRACE LUTHERAN
GRACE LUTHERAN SCHOOL C 2-0 B 1-2 A 2-1
14 Sep, 2019 MS Boy's Lacrosse
vs. ALTA RED 7/8
ALBION MIDDLE SCHOOL SOUTH FIELD 7/8 22-1
14 Sep, 2019 MS Boy's Lacrosse
vs. ALTA RED 5/6
ALBION MIDDLE SCHOOL NORTH FIELD 5/6 4-7
12 Sep, 2019 MS Boy's Soccer
vs. ROWLAND HALL
ROWLAND HALL SOCCER FIELDS A 1-4 C 8-4
11 Sep, 2019 MS Girl's Volleyball
vs. MCGILLIS
THE MCGILLIS SCHOOL C 2-0 B 2-0 A 2-0
10 Sep, 2019 MS Boy's Soccer
vs. MAESER PREP
KARL MAESER PREPARATORY ACADEMY A 2-4
07 Sep, 2019 MS Boy's Lacrosse
vs. BINGHAM 7/8
SOUTH JORDAN MIDDLE SCHOOL 7/8 5-2
07 Sep, 2019 MS Boy's Lacrosse
vs. RIVERTON 5/6
SOUTH JORDAN MIDDLE SCHOOL 5/6 6-10
05 Sep, 2019 MS Boy's Soccer
vs. SUMMIT ACADEMY
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL WEST FIELD A 1-2
04 Sep, 2019 MS Boy's Soccer
vs. MCGILLIS
ROWLAND HALL UPPER SCHOOL A 4-5 C 8-4