Waterford Athletics Home

Upcoming_events

Date Team/Opponent Location Time/Results
19 Feb, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. GRACE LUTHERAN
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM C 4:00 PM B 5:00 PM
20 Feb, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. MCGILLIS
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM C 5:00 PM B 6:00 PM A 7:00 PM
21 - 24 Feb, 2019 US Women's Basketball
@ 2A STATE TOURNAMENT
WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY  
21 - 24 Feb, 2019 US Men's Basketball
@ 2A STATE TOURNAMENT
WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY  
26 Feb, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. A TEAM END OF SEASON TOURNAMENT
THE MCGILLIS SCHOOL A 4:00 PM
26 Feb, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. B TEAM END OF SEASON TOURNAMENT
GRACE LUTHERAN SCHOOL B 4:00 PM
26 Feb, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. C TEAM END OF SEASON TOURNAMENT
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM C 4:00 PM
28 Feb, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. A TEAM END OF SEASON TOURNAMENT
THE MCGILLIS SCHOOL A 4:00 PM
28 Feb, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. B TEAM END OF SEASON TOURNAMENT
GRACE LUTHERAN SCHOOL B 4:00 PM
28 Feb, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. C TEAM END OF SEASON TOURNAMENT
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM C 4:00 PM
11 - 16 Mar, 2019 US Men's Soccer
@ SPRING BREAK TRIP TO ST. GEORGE
ST. GEORGE AND FILLMORE, UT  
13 Mar, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. HURRICANE HS
HURRICANE HIGH SCHOOL V 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM
15 Mar, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. MILLARD
MILLARD HIGH SCHOOL V 3:30 PM JV 5:30 PM
18 Mar, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. TELOS
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM
19 Mar, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. WEST JORDAN
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:30 PM
19 Mar, 2019 US Women's Lacrosse
vs. OLYMPUS
OLYMPUS HIGH SCHOOL V 7:00 PM
20 Mar, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. DRAPER APA
AMERICAN PREPARATORY ACADEMY DRAPER 2 CAMPUS V 4:00 PM
21 Mar, 2019 US Women's Lacrosse
vs. ALTA
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL V 5:30 PM
22 - 24 Mar, 2019 US Men's Tennis
@ ST. GEORGE TOURNAMENT
TBD, ATHLETICS  
22 Mar, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. MERIT ACADEMY
MERIT COLLEGE PREPARATORY ACADEMY V 4:00 PM JV 5:45 PM
22 Mar, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. SPANISH FORK
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 5:00 PM
25 Mar, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. APA WEST VALLEY CITY
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM JV 5:45 PM
25 Mar, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. TIMPVIEW
TIMPVIEW HS V 4:30 PM
25 Mar, 2019 US Women's Lacrosse
vs. JORDAN
JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL V 6:00 PM
26 Mar, 2019 US Men's Tennis
vs. ROWLAND HALL
SPORTS MALL V 3:30 PM
27 Mar, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. RSL ACADEMY
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM
27 Mar, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. RIVERTON
SOUTH HILLS MIDDLE SCHOOL V 5:00 PM
27 Mar, 2019 US Women's Lacrosse
vs. COPPER HILLS
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL WEST FIELD V 5:30 PM
28 Mar, 2019 US Men's Tennis
vs. DRAPER APA
SOUTH JORDAN TENNIS COURTS V 3:30 PM
29 Mar, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. ROWLAND HALL
ROWLAND HALL SOCCER FIELDS V 4:00 PM JV 5:45 PM
29 Mar, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. JUDGE MEMORIAL
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:30 PM
01 Apr, 2019 US Women's Lacrosse
vs. RIVERTON
RIVERTON HIGH SCHOOL V 5:00 PM
02 Apr, 2019 US Men's Tennis
vs. BINGHAM
BINGHAM HIGH SCHOOL V 3:30 PM
03 Apr, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. WASATCH ACADEMY
WASATCH ACADEMY V 4:00 PM JV 5:45 PM
03 Apr, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. BINGHAM
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:30 PM
03 Apr, 2019 US Women's Lacrosse
vs. WEST
WEST HIGH SCHOOL V 5:00 PM
04 Apr, 2019 US Men's Tennis
vs. ST. JOSEPH
MOUNT OGDEN PARK V 3:30 PM
05 Apr, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. RSL ACADEMY
REAL SALT LAKE TRAINING ACADEMY AND FACILITY JV 3:30 PM V 5:00 PM
05 Apr, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. SKYLINE
SKYLINE HS V 7:00 PM
08 Apr, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. SOUTH SUMMIT
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM
08 Apr, 2019 US Women's Lacrosse
vs. SKYLINE
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL WEST FIELD V 5:30 PM
09 Apr, 2019 US Men's Tennis
vs. JUDGE MEMORIAL
LIBERTY PARK V 3:30 PM
10 Apr, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. TELOS
LAKESIDE SPORTS PARK V 4:00 PM
10 Apr, 2019 US Women's Lacrosse
vs. FREMONT
FREMONT HIGH SCHOOL V 5:00 PM
10 Apr, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. ALTA
ALTA HS V 7:00 PM
11 Apr, 2019 US Men's Tennis
vs. MORGAN
MORGAN HIGH SCHOOL V 3:30 PM
12 - 13 Apr, 2019 US Men's Tennis
@ UTAH VALLEY TOURNAMENT
TBD, ATHLETICS  
12 Apr, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. GREEN CANYON HS
ELK RIDGE PARK V 6:00 PM
15 Apr, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. DRAPER APA
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM
16 Apr, 2019 US Men's Tennis
vs. SUMMIT ACADEMY
SPORTS MALL V 3:30 PM
16 Apr, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. JORDAN
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:30 PM
16 Apr, 2019 US Women's Lacrosse
vs. JUAN DIEGO
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL WEST FIELD V 5:30 PM
17 Apr, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. MERIT ACADEMY
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM
19 Apr, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. APA WVC
CENTENNIAL PARK V 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM
19 Apr, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. SYRACUSE HS
SYRACUSE HS V 5:00 PM
22 Apr, 2019 US Women's Lacrosse
vs. PARK CITY
PARK CITY HIGH SCHOOL V 5:00 PM
23 Apr, 2019 US Men's Tennis
vs. GRANTSVILLE
SPORTS MALL V 3:30 PM
23 Apr, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. HERRIMAN HS
HERRIMAN HS V 7:00 PM
24 Apr, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. WASATCH ACADEMY
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM
25 Apr, 2019 US Men's Tennis
vs. LCA
SPORTS MALL V 3:30 PM
25 Apr, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. HIGHLAND HS
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:30 PM
26 Apr, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. ROWLAND HALL
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM JV 5:45 PM
26 Apr, 2019 US Women's Lacrosse
vs. LEHI
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL WEST FIELD V 5:30 PM
29 Apr, 2019 US Men's Tennis
vs. LOGAN
LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL V 3:30 PM
29 Apr, 2019 US Women's Lacrosse
vs. BRIGHTON
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 5:30 PM
30 Apr, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. DAVIS HS
BARNES PARK V 5:30 PM
01 - 02 May, 2019 US Men's Tennis
@ REGION TOURNAMENT
LIBERTY PARK TENNIS CENTER  
01 May, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. 1ST ROUND 2A STATE
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM
02 May, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. WASATCH HS
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 5:00 PM
04 May, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. 1/4 FINALS 2A STATE
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 1:00 PM
08 - 09 May, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
@ PLAYOFFS
TBD HOME SITES, EAST FIELD, ATHLETICS  
09 - 09 May, 2019 US Men's Tennis
@ STATE TOURNAMENT
LIBERTY PARK  
10 - 11 May, 2019 US Men's Soccer
@ SEMI FINALS 2A STATE
JUAN DIEGO CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL  
10 - 11 May, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
@ PLAYOFFS
TBD HOME SITES , EAST FIELD, ATHLETICS  
11 - 12 May, 2019 US Men's Soccer
@ FINALS 2A STATE
RIO TINTO STADIUM  
11 - 11 May, 2019 US Men's Tennis
@ STATE TOURNAMENT
LIBERTY PARK  
14 - 15 May, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
@ B PLAYOFFS
TBD, ATHLETICS  
16 - 17 May, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
@ C PLAYOFFS
TBD , ATHLETICS  
18 - 19 May, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
@ STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
ATHLETICS