Waterford Athletics Home

Upcoming_events

Date Team/Opponent Location Time/Results
17 Dec, 2018 MS Girl's Basketball
vs. ROWLAND HALL B TEAM TOURNAMENT
GRACE LUTHERAN CHURCH & SCHOOL B 5:00 PM
17 Dec, 2018 MS Girl's Basketball
vs. ROWLAND HALL C TEAM TOURNAMENT
THE MCGILLIS SCHOOL C 5:00 PM
18 Dec, 2018 US Men's Basketball
vs. RSL ACADEMY
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM Fr/So 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
18 Dec, 2018 MS Girl's Basketball
vs. ROWLAND HALL A TEAM TOURNAMENT
THE MCGILLIS SCHOOL A 5:00 PM
18 Dec, 2018 US Women's Basketball
vs. UMA CAMP WILLIAMS CAMPUS
UMA CAMP WILLIAMS JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
19 Dec, 2018 MS Girl's Basketball
vs. B TEAM TOURNAMENT
GRACE LUTHERAN CHURCH & SCHOOL B 4:00 PM
19 Dec, 2018 MS Girl's Basketball
vs. C TEAM TOURNAMENT
THE MCGILLIS SCHOOL C 4:00 PM
20 Dec, 2018 MS Girl's Basketball
vs. A TEAM TOURNAMENT
THE MCGILLIS SCHOOL A 4:00 PM
21 Dec, 2018 US Men's Basketball
vs. ICS
INTERMOUNTAIN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL JV 4:30 PM V 7:30 PM
21 Dec, 2018 US Women's Basketball
vs. ICS
ICS SCHOOL V 6:00 PM
04 Jan, 2019 US Men's Basketball
vs. NORTH SUMMIT
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM Fr/So 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
05 Jan, 2019 US Men's Basketball
vs. ENTERPRISE
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM Fr/So 11:00 AM JV 12:30 PM V 2:00 PM
08 Jan, 2019 US Women's Basketball
vs. ROCKWELL
ROCKWELL CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
09 Jan, 2019 US Men's Basketball
vs. ROCKWELL
ROCKWELL CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL Fr/So 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
10 Jan, 2019 US Co-ed Racquetball
vs. COPPER HILLS
MARV JENSEN REC. CENTER V 5:00 PM
10 Jan, 2019 US Women's Basketball
vs. AMERICAN HERITAGE
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
11 Jan, 2019 US Men's Basketball
vs. MERIT ACADEMY
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
12 Jan, 2019 US Women's Basketball
vs. WASATCH ACADEMY
WASATCH ACADEMY JV 12:00 PM V 1:30 PM
15 Jan, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. ROWLAND HALL
ROWLAND HALL C 4:00 PM B 5:00 PM A 6:00 PM
15 Jan, 2019 US Women's Basketball
vs. APA WVC
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
16 Jan, 2019 US Men's Basketball
vs. APA WVC
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM Fr/So 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
17 Jan, 2019 US Co-ed Racquetball
vs. BRIGHTON
ALTA CANYON REC. CENTER V 4:00 PM
17 Jan, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. LCA
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM C 5:00 PM B 6:00 PM A 7:00 PM
17 Jan, 2019 US Women's Basketball
vs. MERIT ACADEMY
MERIT ACADEMY V 7:00 PM
18 Jan, 2019 US Men's Basketball
vs. DRAPER APA
AMERICAN PREPARATORY ACADEMY DRAPER CAMPUS Fr/So 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
18 Jan, 2019 US Women's Basketball
vs. DRAPER APA
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
22 Jan, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. ROWLAND HALL
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM C 5:00 PM B 6:00 PM A 7:00 PM
22 Jan, 2019 US Women's Basketball
vs. ROWLAND HALL
ROWLAND HALL JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
23 Jan, 2019 US Men's Basketball
vs. ROWLAND HALL
ROWLAND HALL Fr/So 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
23 Jan, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. MCGILLIS
THE MCGILLIS SCHOOL C 4:00 PM B 5:00 PM A 6:00 PM
24 Jan, 2019 US Women's Basketball
vs. ROCKWELL
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
25 Jan, 2019 US Men's Basketball
vs. ROCKWELL
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM Fr/So 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
29 Jan, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. LCA
LAYTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY C 4:00 PM B 5:00 PM A 6:00 PM
29 - 02 Feb, 2019 US Co-ed Racquetball
@ STATE TOURNAMENT
MARV JENSEN REC. CENTER  
29 Jan, 2019 US Women's Basketball
vs. WASATCH ACADEMY
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
30 Jan, 2019 US Men's Basketball
vs. MERIT ACADEMY
MERIT ACADEMY JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
31 Jan, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. ST. JOE
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM C 5:00 PM B 6:00 PM A 7:00 PM
31 Jan, 2019 US Women's Basketball
vs. APA WVC
AMERICAN PREPARATORY ACADEMY WEST VALLEY JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
01 Feb, 2019 US Men's Basketball
vs. APA WVC
AMERICAN PREPARATORY ACADEMY WEST VALLEY CITY CAMPUS Fr/So 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
01 Feb, 2019 US Women's Basketball
vs. ROWLAND HALL
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
05 Feb, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. GRACE LUTHERAN
GRACE LUTHERAN CHURCH & SCHOOL C 4:00 PM B 5:00 PM A 6:00 PM
05 Feb, 2019 US Women's Basketball
vs. MERIT ACADEMY
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM V 7:00 PM
06 Feb, 2019 US Men's Basketball
vs. DRAPER APA
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM Fr/So 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
07 Feb, 2019 US Women's Basketball
vs. DRAPER APA
AMERICAN PREPARATORY ACADEMY DRAPER JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
08 Feb, 2019 US Men's Basketball
vs. ROWLAND HALL
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM Fr/So 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM V 7:00 PM
12 Feb, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. ST. JOSEPH
ST JAMES CHURCH C 4:00 PM B 5:00 PM A 6:00 PM
15 - 16 Feb, 2019 US Women's Basketball
@ 1ST RD. 2A STATE
SNOW COLLEGE: HORNE ACTIVITIES CENTER  
16 - 17 Feb, 2019 US Men's Basketball
@ 1ST RD. 2A STATE
SNOW COLLEGE: HORNE ACTIVITIES CENTER  
19 Feb, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. GRACE LUTHERAN
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM C 4:00 PM B 5:00 PM A 6:00 PM
20 Feb, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. MCGILLIS
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM C 5:00 PM B 6:00 PM A 7:00 PM
21 - 24 Feb, 2019 US Women's Basketball
@ 2A STATE TOURNAMENT
WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY  
21 - 24 Feb, 2019 US Men's Basketball
@ 2A STATE TOURNAMENT
WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY  
26 Feb, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. A TEAM END OF SEASON TOURNAMENT
THE MCGILLIS SCHOOL A 4:00 PM
26 Feb, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. B TEAM END OF SEASON TOURNAMENT
GRACE LUTHERAN SCHOOL B 4:00 PM
26 Feb, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. C TEAM END OF SEASON TOURNAMENT
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM C 4:00 PM
28 Feb, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. A TEAM END OF SEASON TOURNAMENT
THE MCGILLIS SCHOOL A 4:00 PM
28 Feb, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. B TEAM END OF SEASON TOURNAMENT
GRACE LUTHERAN SCHOOL B 4:00 PM
28 Feb, 2019 MS Boy's Basketball
vs. C TEAM END OF SEASON TOURNAMENT
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST GYM C 4:00 PM
11 - 16 Mar, 2019 US Men's Soccer
@ SPRING BREAK TRIP TO ST. GEORGE
ST. GEORGE AND FILLMORE, UT  
13 Mar, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. HURRICANE HS
HURRICANE HIGH SCHOOL V 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM
15 Mar, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. MILLARD
MILLARD HIGH SCHOOL V 3:30 PM JV 5:30 PM
18 Mar, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. TELOS
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM JV 5:45 PM
19 Mar, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. WEST JORDAN
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:30 PM
20 Mar, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. DRAPER APA
AMERICAN PREPARATORY ACADEMY DRAPER 2 CAMPUS V 4:00 PM JV 5:45 PM
22 Mar, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. MERIT ACADEMY
MERIT COLLEGE PREPARATORY ACADEMY V 4:00 PM JV 5:45 PM
22 Mar, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. SPANISH FORK
ALA V 7:00 PM
25 Mar, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. APA WEST VALLEY CITY
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM JV 5:45 PM
27 Mar, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. RSL ACADEMY
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM
27 Mar, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. RIVERTON
RIVERTON HS V 5:00 PM
29 Mar, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. ROWLAND HALL
ROWLAND HALL SOCCER FIELDS V 4:00 PM JV 5:45 PM
29 Mar, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. JUDGE MEMORIAL
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:30 PM
03 Apr, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. WASATCH ACADEMY
WASATCH ACADEMY V 4:00 PM JV 5:45 PM
03 Apr, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. BINGHAM
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:30 PM
05 Apr, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. RSL ACADEMY
REAL SALT LAKE TRAINING ACADEMY AND FACILITY JV 3:30 PM V 5:00 PM
05 Apr, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. SKYLINE
SKYLINE HS V 5:00 PM
08 Apr, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. SOUTH SUMMIT
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM
10 Apr, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. TELOS
LAKESIDE SPORTS PARK V 4:00 PM JV 5:45 PM
10 Apr, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. ALTA
ALTA HS V 5:00 PM
12 Apr, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. GREEN CANYON HS
GREEN CANYON HS V 6:00 PM
15 Apr, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. DRAPER APA
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM
17 Apr, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. MERIT ACADEMY
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM
17 Apr, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. JORDAN
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:30 PM
19 Apr, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. APA WVC
CENTENNIAL PARK V 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM
19 Apr, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. SYRACUSE HS
SYRACUSE HS V 5:00 PM
24 Apr, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. WASATCH ACADEMY
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM JV 5:30 PM
24 Apr, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. HERRIMAN HS
HERRIMAN HS V 5:00 PM
26 Apr, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. ROWLAND HALL
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM JV 5:45 PM
26 Apr, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. WASATCH HS
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 5:00 PM
30 Apr, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. DAVIS HS
TBA , ATHLETICS V 5:00 PM
01 May, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. 1ST ROUND 2A STATE
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:00 PM
02 May, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
vs. HIGHLAND HS
WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 4:30 PM
04 May, 2019 US Men's Soccer
vs. 1/4 FINALS 2A STATE
THE WATERFORD SCHOOL EAST FIELD V 1:00 PM
08 - 09 May, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
@ PLAYOFFS
TBD HOME SITES, EAST FIELD, ATHLETICS  
10 - 11 May, 2019 US Men's Soccer
@ SEMI FINALS 2A STATE
JUAN DIEGO CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL  
10 - 11 May, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
@ PLAYOFFS
TBD HOME SITES , EAST FIELD, ATHLETICS  
11 - 12 May, 2019 US Men's Soccer
@ FINALS 2A STATE
RIO TINTO STADIUM  
14 - 15 May, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
@ B PLAYOFFS
TBD, ATHLETICS  
16 - 17 May, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
@ C PLAYOFFS
TBD , ATHLETICS  
18 - 19 May, 2019 US Men's Lacrosse
@ STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
ATHLETICS